Board of Directors

2017 Board of Directors


PRESIDENT

Murray Maxwell
Phone: 705-544-1953
Fax: 705-425-4242
Email: havingfuntoday_1@hotmail.com

1st VICE PRESIDENT, DAIRY DIRECTOR

Crystal Throop
Phone: 705-650-0923
Email: cthroop@alumni.uoguelph.ca

2nd VICE PRESIDENT, HARVEST QUEEN & KIDS’ DAY PARADE DIRECTOR

Sharron Graydon
Phone: 705-647-8005
Fax: 705- 647-8022
Email: sharrongraydon@gmail.com

SECRETARY/ TREASURER

Janice Lancaster (use email)
Phone: 705-647-4242
Fax: 705-425-4242
Email: nlfallfair@gmail.com

MEDIA DIRECTOR

Jamie Lindsay
Phone: 705-622-2987
Email: jamielynnlindsay@hotmail.com

GATES DIRECTOR

Nathan Mountain
Phone: 705-492-2722
Email: nmountain77@gmail.com

GROUNDS DIRECTOR

Morgan Bowen
Phone: 705-622-3654
Email: originalmoocow@live.com

MARKETING & CONCESSIONS DIRECTOR

Meghann Packard
Phone: 705-948-0071
Email: mpackard12@hotmail.com

AGRI-EDUCATION DIRECTOR

Mirianna Roberts
Phone: 705-679-3382

ENTERTAINMENT DIRECTOR

Jody Bigelow
Phone: 705-475-2548
Email: jody@resultsbydesign.ca

HEAVY HORSE DIRECTOR

Megan Rooney
Phone: 705-544-3683
Email: mdkirkey@hotmail.ca

LIGHT HORSE DIRECTOR

Jennifer Marsden
Phone: 705-648-9876
Email: nlhs05@gmail.com

4H BEEF & JR. CALF SHOW DIRECTOR

Zack Garner
Phone: 705-622-1371
Email: garnerz6@outlook.com

MARKET BEEF DIRECTOR

Samara Cull
Phone: 705-622-2579
Email: samara.cull@gmail.com

SHEEP & GOATS DIRECTOR

Jocelyn MacMillan-Pipe
Phone: 705-647-3726
Email: djsfamrs@hotmail.com

POULTRY & SMALL ANIMALS DIRECTOR

Lori Loach
Phone: 705-622-0053
Email: lori_loach@hotmail.com

HORTICULTURE DIRECTOR

April Newell
Phone: 705-563-2871

HOME CRAFT DIRECTOR, TEA ROOM CONVENOR

Barb Cunnington
Phone: 705-647-6657
Email: glendale69@ntl.sympatico.ca

JUNIOR & SCHOOL DIRECTOR

Debbie Legrow
Phone: 705-647-5248
Email: dymondkid@hotmail.com

SPONSORSHIP DIRECTOR

Autumn Gambles
Phone: 705-676-7263
Email: nlfallfair.sponsorship@gmail.com

DIRECTOR AT LARGE

Marcel Chartrand
Phone: 705-948-0491


2017 Associate Directors

GATES:Bob Packard

GROUNDS: Charles Martin

MARKETING/CONCESSIONS: Gloria Packard

PAST PRESIDENTS: Darlene Bowen, Charles Martin, Gloria Packard

SPONSORSHIP: Darlene Bowen

ENTERTAINMENT

DOG SHOW: Annie Roy

SENIOR’S DAY DANCE: Brian Matheson

BABY SHOW, OUTSIDE ENTERTAINMENT: Meghann Packard

HOMECRAFTS

ART AND PHOTOGRAPHY: Clair White

BAKING: Audrey Shelton

CANNING: Janice Lancaster

OTHER CRAFTS:Johanne Milot – Pirette

QUILTS: Gloria Packard

KNITTING/ CROCHET/ TATTING:Caroline Rachwalski

SEWING/QUILTING: Eva Loach Doupe

SPINNING/WEAVING/SENIOR CLASS: Gisele Auger

HORTICULTURE

HORTICULTURE:  Meghan Pezzutto

JUNIOR/SCHOOL

JUNIOR & SCHOOL: Kelly Burrows, Jennifer Seymour

LIVESTOCK

 

BEEF: Nancy Frey, Theo Cull

DAIRY/4H DAIRY: Jaclyn Loach & Charles Martin

 

HEAVY HORSE: Luke & Chantal Phippen

JUNIOR CALF SHOW & 4H BEEF: Chris Seed, Rebecca Phillips, & Aimee Heroux

LIGHT HORSE – WESTERN GAMES: Melissa Phippen

POULTRY & SMALL ANIMALS: Miranda Loach

 

SHEEP & GOATS: Donald Loach & Steph Leblanc

TLE 4-H CHALLENGE: Lori Loach

 


Director of the Year 2016 – Charles Martin